>
Subhashree Ganguly Biography, Subhashree Ganguly Indian Bangla Actress HD Wallpapers, Subhasree Ganguly

Biography of Tollywood Actress Subhashree Ganguly

Subhashree Ganguly is one of the leading Bengali Actress in Kolkata Film Industry known as Tollywood was born in Burdwan. She made her debut in Oriya Movie ”Mate Ta Love Helare” opposite Anubhab Mohanty and Debut in Bengali Films as leading heroine with Bajimaat from Banner of Prince Entertainment. Her debut Bengali film was Pitribhumi, in which she played a supporting role as sister of Jeet.

Name: Subhashree Ganguly
Other name: Putai, Subhashree Gangopadhyay, শুভশ্রী গাঙ্গুলী
Born: 3rd November 1989
Birth Place: Bardhaman, West Bengal, India
Height: 5 feet 5 inches (approx)
Profession: Actress
Citizenship: India
Language: Bangla

 

Subhashree

Address of Subhashree Ganguly :
Pratapurpara, Burdwan, West Bengal is the ancestral house of Subhshree Ganguly and the current Address of Kolkata has not showed to control the huge rush of fans.

She was a winner of Fairever Anandalok Nayikar Khonje. Subhashree’s dream was to work with Salman Khan of Bollywood!

Educational Background of Subhashree Ganguly :
1. Birla Institute of Technology and Science
2. Indian Institute of Management, Lucknow
3. MMS, M.Sc (Tech), Management, Information Systems

 

 

Jeet, Subhashree, Sayantika team up for Raj’s film