Bengali Actor Biography, Bengali Actresses, Bengali Beauties, Bengali celebrities, Celebrity Gossip, Celebrity Looks, Celebrity love-life, Celebrity News, Celebrity Secret Love, Celebrity wedding, Kolkata Celebrity Lifestyle

Biography of Tollywood Actress Nusrat Jahan

New face of Tollywood Film Industry / Kolkata Nusrat Jahan, made her debut in “Shatru” Bengali movie with Jeet. Nusrat Jahan is a bengali actress, who appeared in Tollygunge-based Bengali film industry in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. She also starred in Khoka 420 (2013) with Dev and her upcoming films Love Express & Zulfikar with Dev .

 

Aamar Bari Project

Name: Nusrat Jahan
Other name: Naina, Ruhi, নুসরাত জাহান
Born: January 8, 1990
Birth place: South Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Height: 5 feet 7 inches
Education: Queen of the Mission School, B.Com from Bhawanipur College, Kolkata
Profession: Model & Actress
Nationality: Indian
Language: Bangla (বাংলা)