Bangladesh Cinema, Bangladesh movie star, Bangladeshi cinemas, Bangladeshi Film, Bangladeshi Movies, Bangladeshi Newspapers

Biography of Dhallywood Actress Bidya Sinha Saha Mim

Bidya Sinha Saha Mim is a Bangladeshi actress. Having established a career in the Bangladesh film industry, She played her first major role as a lead cast member on Humayun Ahmed television drama Jol Torongo (2007). Dhallywood, Mim is one of the highest-paid actresses in the industry and is one of the most established fashion models in Asia.


Bidya Sinha Saha Mim

Name: Mim Bidya Sinha Saha
Other name: Mim, মিম বিদ্যা সিন্‌হা সাহা, বিদ্যা সিনহা মীম
Born: 10 November 1991
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Comilla, Bangladesh
Height: 5 feet 5 inches
Education: Comilla Victoria College, Southeast University.
Profession: Actress, Model. Citizenship: Bangladeshi
Language: Bengali

Mim has been associated with various Bangladeshi and multinational brands. She has been the brands ambassador of numerous brands including Lux, Grameenphone, Walton.

Biography / Life story of Dhallywood Actress Bidya Sinha Saha Mim 2016 !!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *